Edinburgh Research Explorer

College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Organisational unit: Support Group

  1. 2020
  2. Stolen Voices 001 on Radiophrenia

    Rebecca Collins (Advisor)

    18 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesPublic Engagement – Festival/Exhibition

  3. Rodando Film Festival

    Itandehui Jansen (Artist)

    17 Nov 202021 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesPublic Engagement – Festival/Exhibition

  4. Modularity and stratification in phonology: Evidence from Scottish Gaelic

    Pavel Iosad (Examiner)

    16 Nov 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  5. Assessor for Research Fellowship competition, Peterhouse, Cambridge

    Gavin Kelly (Examiner)

    15 Nov 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExternal Examiner or Assessor

  6. El Corpus de Aprendices de Español (CAES): propuestas para la investigación digital y la enseñanza de español basada en datos.

    Carlos Soler Montes (Chair and Invited Speaker)

    14 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  7. Smirnova's Reimagining of Turgenev's "Fathers and Sons" for the post-Soviet audience.

    Alexandra Smith (Speaker)

    14 Nov 2020

    Activity: Academic talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  8. Aligning with the Objectives of the Paris Agreement

    Ian Cochran (Advisor)

    13 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. American Society for Legal History Annual Meeting

    Chloë Kennedy (Presenter)

    13 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  10. External Assessor for Memberships, IAS

    Gavin Kelly (Examiner)

    13 Nov 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExternal Examiner or Assessor

  11. Field Works: Interdisciplinary Artistic Research

    David Overend (Invited speaker)

    13 Nov 2020

    Activity: Academic talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  12. Fluctuating International Relations in a Covid-19 World and the Politics of Sport Mega-Events

    Jung-Woo Lee (Invited speaker)

    13 Nov 2020

    Activity: Academic talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  13. MIRA Latin American Film Festival

    Itandehui Jansen (Artist)

    12 Nov 202015 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesPublic Engagement – Festival/Exhibition

  14. Advice for Kirkelig Dialogsenter, Oslo

    Ulrich Schmiedel (Advisor) & Hannah M. Strømmen (Advisor)

    10 Nov 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  15. Bloomsbury Academic (Publisher)

    Angela McClanahan-Simmons (Peer reviewer)

    10 Nov 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  16. Human Relations (Journal)

    Corentin Curchod (Peer reviewer)

    10 Nov 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  17. Festival de Cine Arica Nativa

    Itandehui Jansen (Artist)

    9 Nov 202015 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesPublic Engagement – Festival/Exhibition

  18. Internal examiner for the PhD candidate Shuo Liang

    Raffaella Calabrese (Examiner)

    9 Nov 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  19. The 26th International Conference on Principles and Practice of Constraint Programming

    Roberto Rossi (Member of programme committee)

    7 Nov 202011 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  20. British Academy of Management Critical Management Studies sub-conference 2020

    Michelle O'Toole (Invited speaker) & Tom Calvard (Invited speaker)

    6 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Conceptualisation of Mental Health in Malawi a Disability Perspective

    Action Amos (Invited speaker), Khama Chibwana (Invited speaker), Mark Hoelterhoff (Invited speaker), Paul Kawale (Invited speaker), Cristobal Guerra (Invited speaker), Charles Marley (Invited speaker), Paul Mekani (Invited speaker), Alinafe Chibwana (Invited speaker), Emily Taylor (Invited speaker), Clara Calia (Invited speaker) & Corinne Reid (Invited speaker)

    6 Nov 2020

    Activity: Academic talk or presentation typesInvited talk